claire/ce, and variations of both (clairece) wrote in drugged_lemons,
claire/ce, and variations of both
clairece
drugged_lemons

''I enjoy waterwings''

The Application

1. Name:Clairece
2. Location:Brisbane, Australia
3. Age:17
4. Ten (or more) favorite bands:Tori Amos, Lacuna Coil, Garbage, Jack off Jill, Hanzel and Greytle, Fiction 8, Mythology, Portishead, B'jork, Blonde Redhead, L7, Green Jelly, Forgotten Blimp.

5. Current profession:I'm a qualified singer with no band and no job. It really is a bums life.

6. If no profession, what do you do every day?: I surf the internet and write lyrics. I listen to music and today especially I spray myself with water.. It is hot.

7. If in school, what grade are you in?: I dropped school for a good reason and am now in serious shit.

8. What is your favorite fandom?:We don't speak of such things.. In Australia here.. We don't waste our ties with such shit..

9. Have you ever read/written slash/femmeslash/fanfiction?:I have written slash on them from time to time. Yes.

10. Favorite color:We spell it colour here, and it is Green.

11. Lucky number:I like the no 3.

12. What are your thoughts on...
-Gay marriage? - Pro! I WANT TO SEE MORE HAPPY COUPLES. In general gay couples are happy - LESS DIVORCE ey? Well, I seem to think so.
-War? - Against, utterly pointless crap like war is just not worth it. The money and time could be spent somewhere else.
-President Bush? - I have evil thoughts about this man, his crap during the election was all around me and I couldn't get out. I mean really, I WAS SURROUNDED.

-Religion in schools? - don't enrol if you know whats good for you. If you know its going to happen it's your life and you have to take hold of it yourself.

13. Explain to us why you think you're random enough for drugged_lemons. - Because I do the random every day in the journal and I wouldn't have pressed the linky if I didn't mean buisness.

14. Pimp us somewhere and give us the link :http://www.livejournal.com/users/clairece/ My journals pretty well read..

15. random boom. :

I just got sent that.. Its fucking great.

gold.

this lovely specimen is my boy friend. I love this picture.

And this is me...

I love the green towel and always pose infront of it.

One day our toaster blew up.. I love toast. Anyway I was very upset.

Recently.. My mother surprised me with a new toaster.

My mother is currently the worlds greatest minion in my books.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 10 comments
1. Name: mccall
2. Location: kentucky
3. Age: 15
4. Ten (or more) favorite bands: oh garsh.. DIFFUSER!! action action, story of the year, the postal service, dynamite hack, senses fail, travis, the killers, phish, my chemical romance
5. Current profession: student
6. If no profession, what do you do every day? everything.. but i have a profession so i dont have to really fill this out
7. If in school, what grade are you in? freshman.. ugh
8. What is your favorite fandom? dont know what that is
9. Have you ever read/written slash/femmeslash/fanfiction? ugh.. same answer as before
10. Favorite color: black
11. Lucky number: 27
12. What are your thoughts on...
-Gay marriage? its cool.. as long as its not my boyfriend
-War? could live wihtout it
-President Bush? hes one cool monkey
-Religion in schools? SUCKS BUTT!! (i am a victim of it)
13. Explain to us why you think you're random enough for [info]drugged_lemons. duh.. because i out tights on my head and spy on people with my nifty binoculars, and invented the imaginary friends club, and i would much refer peeing on the ground than in the toilet.. but i think thats more weird then random
14. Pimp us somewhere and give us the link {a [frequently visited] website or a community}. www.milkandcookies.com
15. Post NO LESS than three pictures of yourself AND/or things you like. umm i dont know how to post pics.. boo hoo..
fucking what?

Who the hell are you and why are you posting your own god damned application as a reply to mine?

are you for fuckin real?

read the fucking manual or something
Mod, and yes.

Yes, btw.

Haha. Thank you for pointing out the ''colour'' mistake.
No. You don't post your app as a comment, under any circumstances. Sorry, darlin'.

(Note: to upload pictures, get a Photobucket or similar.)
sorry im pretty retarted.. i didnt know how to do it n i thought this is where your supposed to do them. my bad. ill try again. sorry!!!
Try again if you wish. :D Sorry I'm so late with this comment, I've been neglecting d_l. XD
and instead of fucking bitching me out for something i didnt even mean to do how about you help me.. its not the big of a deal.. dont fucking ask what is wrong with me when i dont know how to post a comment. alright?
do not mess in the affairs of dragons for you are crunchy and tast good with catsup
You do not belong here.

Apply or leave.

Thank you! :D
Accepted.

I apologise for being so late with this. =X I've been neglecting this poor community, lmao.